Staff
- Leadership Team
Denise Coady
Head of School
Headteacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)Denise CoadyJessica Cushman
Teaching Team
Safeguarding TeamJessica CushmanJessica Edwards
Pedagogy and Curriculum Lead
TBC
Jessica EdwardsMichelle Staples
Deputy Headteacher (DDSL)
Deputy Headteacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)Michelle Staples
- Teaching Team
Caroline Bell
Year 6 Class Teacher
Maths LeaderCaroline BellGemma Rose
Year 2 Class Teacher
Gemma RoseHosnara Kamali
Maternity Leave
Hosnara KamaliKerry Tollafield
Year 3 Class Teacher
Kerry TollafieldMatthew Povo
Mr
Teacher Year 4
Matthew PovoMegan Steer
Year 5 Class Teacher
Megan SteerNicci Drury
Reception Class Teacher
Nicci DrurySevin Baliyski
Mr
Teacher Year 1
Sevin Baliyski
- Inclusion Team
Clare Garrat
Family Link Worker
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)Clare GarratTara Copard
Family Link Worker
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)Tara CopardYasmin Maddocks
SENDCo
Yasmin Maddocks
- Operations Team
Gen Duke
Administrative Assistant
Gen DukeKate Bowey
Finance Assistant
Kate BoweyKelly Williams
Senior Administrator
Kelly WilliamsLou Gazely
Administrative Assistant
Lou GazelyWendy Vicars
HR
Wendy Vicars
- Food Services Team
Rebecca Gillespie
Lunchtime Supervisor
Rebecca Gillespie
- Site & Lettings Team
Daren Bacon
Premises Manager
Daren BaconKate Bowey
Finance Assistant
Kate Bowey
- Safeguarding Team
Caroline Bell
Year 6 Class Teacher
Maths LeaderCaroline BellClare Garrat
Family Link Worker
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)Clare GarratDenise Coady
Head of School
Headteacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)Denise CoadyMichelle Staples
Deputy Headteacher (DDSL)
Deputy Headteacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)Michelle StaplesNicola Jelley
Learning Support Assistant
Breakfast Club and After School Club Supervisor
Deputy Designated Safeguarding LeadNicola JelleyTara Copard
Family Link Worker
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)Tara Copard
- School Strategy Board (SSB)
There are currently no team members within this category, please check back at a later date.
- Learning Assistant Team
Alena Hailstones
Support Staff
Alena HailstonesBilly Pocock
Learning Support Assistant
Billy PocockCarlene Johnston
Nursery Assistant
Carlene JohnstonCaroline Warne
Learning Support Assistant
Caroline WarneCiaran McNally-Tonge
Learning Support Assistant
Ciaran McNally-TongeCoral Kinsella
Learning Support Assistant
Coral KinsellaGrecia Alejandra Goldsmith
Learning Support Assistant
Grecia Alejandra GoldsmithJenny Clapp
Nursery Assistant
Jenny ClappJo Kinner
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Jo KinnerKaty Fleming
Learning Support Assistant
Thrive PractitionerKaty FlemingMarion Fogden
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Marion FogdenMilena Apostolova
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Thrive PractitionerMilena ApostolovaNicola Jelley
Learning Support Assistant
Breakfast Club and After School Club Supervisor
Deputy Designated Safeguarding LeadNicola JelleyRhoda Draper
Nursery Assistant
Thrive PractitionerRhoda Draper
- Pastoral Team
Billy Pocock
Learning Support Assistant
Billy PocockClare Garrat
Family Link Worker
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)Clare GarratEsther da Costa
Learning Mentor
Thrive PractitionerEsther da CostaKaty Fleming
Learning Support Assistant
Thrive PractitionerKaty FlemingMilena Apostolova
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Thrive PractitionerMilena ApostolovaRhoda Draper
Nursery Assistant
Thrive PractitionerRhoda DraperTara Copard
Family Link Worker
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)Tara Copard
- Wraparound Care Team
June Would
Play Worker
June WouldNicola Jelley
Learning Support Assistant
Breakfast Club and After School Club Supervisor
Deputy Designated Safeguarding LeadNicola Jelley
- Governors
Alban Squires
Chair of SSB
Alban SquiresCarole Everingham
Vice Chair of SSB
Carole EveringhamDenise Coady
Headteacher
Denise CoadyJette Wrainwright
Clerk to SSB
Jette WrainwrightJonathan Bailey
Community SSB member
Jonathan BaileyShelley Conway
Parent SSB Member
Shelley Conway