Part of the Glyn Academies Trust

Staff

Leadership Team:

 Leadership Team
John Williams                                        Executive Headteacher (DDSL)
Denise Coady                                        Head of School  (DSL)
Malinda Young                                       Deputy Headteacher (DDSL)
Andrew Whitehead                                 Associate Assistant Headteacher (DDSL)
Caroline Bell                                          KS1 Phase Leader (DDSL)
Jessica Cushman                                    KS2 Phase Leader (DDSL)


Teaching Staff:

Keira Bullman Nursery Class Teacher
Nicci Drury Reception Class Teacher
Grace MacDonald Year 1 Class Teacher
Caroline Bell Year 2 Class Teacher
Natalie Bradbury Year 3 Class Teacher
Hannah Goldsmith Year 4 Class Teacher
Kerry Tollafield Year 5 Class Teacher
Charley Jeffrey Year 6 Class Teacher
Jessica Cushman Year 6 Class Teacher
Hannah Halls SCITT Trainee (Year 2)
Yasmin Maddocks SENDCo (2 days)
Kristina Cocks Maternity Leave
Hosnara Kamali Maternity Leave

 

Associate Staff

Esther da Costa Learning Mentor and Thrive Practitioner
Rhoda Draper Nursery Assistant and Thrive Practitioner
Catherine  Frith HLTA
Marion Fogden HLTA
Nicola Jelley Learning Support Assistant/ BC and ASC Supervisor (DDSL)
Carlene Johnson Nursery Assistant
Billy Pocock Learning Support Assistant
Jo Kinner HLTA
Rebecca Gillespie Lunchtime Supervisor
Coral Kinsella Learning Support Assistant
Debbie Perry HLTA
Katy Fleming Learning Support Assistant and  Thrive Practitioner
Lindsey Cutler Learning Support Assistant
June Would Chef/ Play Worker
Milena Apostolova HLTA
Jenny Clapp  Nursery Assistant
Hayley Giddings Learning Support Assistant
Ellie Nursery Assistant
Clare Garrat Family Link Worker 
Tara Copard  Family Link Worker (DDSL)


Non-Teaching Associate Staff

Julie McGowan People and Operations Manager
Emily Kirkpatrick Senior Administrator (DDSL)
Gen Duke Administrative Assistant
Sarah Cooper Administrative Assistant
Kate Bowey Finance Assistant
Rob Copard Premises Assistant